Ancestors
Rev William Alexander – MD – Minister
Francis Andrews – CT – Founder, Landowner
Benjamin Baldwin – CT – Proprietor
John Baldwin – CT – Landowner
Nathaniel Baldwin – CT – Landowner
Nathaniel Baldwin – CT – Landowner
Ann ( ) Billingsley – MD – Transportee
Francis Billingsley -- MD & VA – Burgess
John Billingsley -- MD & VA – Maritime Trader
Sara (Bowman) Billingsley – MD – Transportee
William Billingsley I – MD & VA – Maritime Trader, Burgess
William Billingsley II – MD & VA – Tax Assessor
Hezekiah Brownson (Fronson) – CT – Colonist
Richard Brownson – CT – Proprietor
Col Robert Burgess – Justice
Abraham Childers – VA – Landowner
Col William Claiborne – VA – Surveyor, Councilor
John Cowles – CT – Constable
Rev Benjamin Doggett – VA – Minister
Gov Thomas Dudley – MA – Commander-In-Chief
Deacon Thomas Dyer – MA – Churchman
Giles Gibbs – MA & CT – Freeman, Assessor
Jacob Gibbs – MA – Landowner
Jacob Gibbs – CT – Landowner
George Graves II – CT – Representative, Marshal
Deacon George Graves – CT – Landowner
Deacon Stephen Hart – CT – Representative, Marshal
Deacon Stephen Hart – CT – Churchman
Francis Hester – VA – Founder, Freeman
Lt John Howard – MA – Proprietor, Military service, Representative
Jan Frannsse van Huesen - NY
Thomas Jones – VA – Landowner
Jacob Luurszen Van Kuykendall – NY – Landowner
Gov William Leete – CT – Council of War
Peter Montague – VA – Burgess
John Oldham – VA – Landowner
Phillip Pendleton – VA – Burgess, Deputy Clerk
Benjamin Phippen – MA -- Freeman
David Phippen – MA
Nathaniel Phippen – MA – Colonist, Blockmaker by Trade
Benjamin Pippen – MA
Henry Pope – VA – Landowner
Deacon Thomas Porter – MA – Landowner, Churchman
John Puckett – VA – Landowner
Rev Benjamin Ruggles – CT -- Minister
John Ruggles I – MA – Founder
John Ruggles II – MA – Founder
Thomas Ruggles Esq – Landowner
Samuel Sanford – CT – Landowner
Thomas Sanford – MA & CT – Freeman, Landowner
William Sherrill – MD – Indian Trader, Landowner
Nicholas Smith – VA
Garrett Van Swearingen – MD – Landowner
Joseph Tanner – VA – Clerk of Court
Edward Traylor – VA – Landowner
Edward Treadwell – MA – Proprietor
William White – ME -- Mayflower Signer
Nathaniel Winchell I – CT – Landowner
Nathaniel Winchell II – CT – Military Service
Nathaniel Winchell III – CT – Churchman
Robert Winchell -- MA & CT – Churchman
Kenelm Winslow – MA – Landowner
Richard Womack I – VA – Landowner
Rev John Woodbridge I – MA – Minister
Rev John Woodbridge II – CT – Minister
Rev John Woodbridge II – MA – Minister
Rev John Woodbridge – MA – Minister
Dr John Woodson – VA – Surgeon
Capt John Worsham – VA – Military Service, Sheriff
William Worsham – VA – Landowner
Major Joshua Wynne – VA
Col Robert Wynne – VA – Burgess